Parish Roster

ROSTER SCHEDULE – 1 October to 31 December 2017

PLEASE NOTE: If you are unable to take your place as rostered, would YOU FIND SOMEONE to exchange with and let the Parish Office know of the change

(3870 7263).  If you can’t arrange a replacement, please inform the CONVENOR OF YOUR GROUP (see list on back page).

 

    Sunday 1 October

17th after Pentecost

Sunday 8 October

18th after Pentecost

Sunday 15 October

19th after Pentecost

Sunday 22 October

20th after Pentecost

Sunday 29 October

  21st after Pentecost

L.A  9.30am T Coates

E Leaver

G Marsh

D Ping

L Pickering

S Crisp

G Marsh

T Coates

L Pickering

E Leaver

Servers

 

 9.30am H Crossman E Leaver W Preston-Stewart  J Coates H Crossman
Readers

 

7am

 

 

9.30am

S Golding

S Thomas

 

C James-Overheu

Livsey Family

M Moore

W Horton

 

L Lyndon

I Mathers

S MacDonald

J Hurwood

 

L Smiles

M Agnew

S Golding

P Tainton

 

B Potger

L Okello

G Byrom

N Jenkins

 

L Haughey

L Ruhle

Intercessors 7am

 

9.30am

M Moore

 

G Malouf-Marsh

J Hurwood

 

J Henderson-Place

S Golding

 

I Mathers

M Moore

 

L Lyndon

J Hurwood

 

G Malouf-Marsh

Welcomers 9.30am L Stafford L Lyndon L Ruhle H Zappala S Reid
Sidespersons

 

7am

 

9.30am

J Hurwood

 

B Arkell

L Smiles

B Viggers

 

L Haughey

R Potger

S MacDonald

 

L Lyndon

I Mathers

J Hurwood

 

S Reid

A Arkell

B Viggers

 

L Smiles

L Haughey

Flowers Saturday S Reid

L Smiles

B Potger

S Donovan

J Curran

L Pickering

H Harrison

R Dunmill

L Ruhle

J Tippett

Brass Week

Ending

  M Gough

N Gough

  H Zappala

L Ruhle

 
Silver Week

Ending

S Reid S Reid S Reid S Reid S Reid
Morning Tea   L Stafford

E Leaver

J Gribaudo

J Taylor N/A

S Beven

J Tippett

J Lobegeiger

G Lyndon

J Mathers

I Mathers

N Jenkins

G Livsey

D Ping

G Byrom

Columbarium For 6  October

 

L Ruhle        

 

 

 


 

ROSTER SCHEDULE – 1 October to 31 December 2017

PLEASE NOTE: If you are unable to take your place as rostered, would YOU FIND SOMEONE to exchange with and let the Parish Office know of the change

(3870 7263).  If you can’t arrange a replacement, please inform the CONVENOR OF YOUR GROUP (see list on back page).

 

    Sunday 5 November

All Saints

Fr Michael’s Farewell

Sunday 12 November

23rd after Pentecost

Sunday 19 November

24th after Pentecost

Sunday 26 November

Christ the King

 L.A  9.30am G Marsh

L Pickering

T Coates

S Crisp

L Pickering

E Leaver

D Ping

G Marsh

Servers

 

 9.30am T Coates

E Leaver

W Preston-Stewart

H Crossman

J Coates

J Coates H Crossman W Preston-Stewart
Readers

 

7am

 

 

9.30am

—-

 

 

C James-Overheu

M Agnew

W Horton

J Hurwood

 

N Gough

M Gough

S Thomas

S McDonald

 

J Elfick

G Malouf-Marsh

N Jenkins

M Moore

 

L Smiles

I Mathers

Intercessors 7am

 

9.30am

—-

 

J Henderson-Place

S McDonald

 

I Mathers

J Hurwood

 

L Lyndon

G Byrom

 

G Malouf-Marsh

Welcomers 9.30am L Stafford L Lyndon H Zappala L Ruhle
Sidespersons

 

7am

 

9.30am

—-

 

R Potger

L Lyndon

B Viggers

 

I Mathers

S Reid

J Hurwood

 

L Smiles

L Haughey

G Byrom

 

A Arkell

L Lyndon

Flowers Saturday

 

G Byrom

L Smiles

S Reid

S Donovan

J Curran

L Pickering

H Harrison

R Dunmill

Brass Week

Ending

J Hurwood

B Marshall

  M Gough

N Gough

 
Silver Week

Ending

S Reid S Reid S Reid S Reid
Morning Tea  

 

G Byrom

A Okello

R Hedge

M Johnstone

S Reid

J Mathers

I Mathers

G Byrom

J Taylor

S Beven

J Taylor

Columbarium For 3 November M Johnstone      

 

 

 


 

ROSTER SCHEDULE – 1 October to 31 December 2017

PLEASE NOTE: If you are unable to take your place as rostered, would YOU FIND SOMEONE to exchange with and let the Parish Office know of the change

(3870 7263).  If you can’t arrange a replacement, please inform the CONVENOR OF YOUR GROUP (see list on back page).

 

    Sunday 3 December

St Andrew’s Day

Sunday 10 December

Advent 2

Sunday 17 December

Advent 3

Sunday 24 December

Advent 4

Sunday 31 December

1st after Christmas

L.A  9.30am G Marsh

S Crisp

T Coates

E Leaver

L Pickering

D Ping

T Coates

E Leaver

G Marsh

L Pickering

Servers

 

9.30am E Leaver J Coates W Preston-Stewart J Coates H Crossman
Readers

 

7am

 

 

9.30am

S MacDonald

W Horton

 

Livsey Family

L Coates

P Tainton

S Thomas

 

B Potger

L Okello

G Byrom

S Golding

 

L Haughey

L Ruhle

M Moore

N Jenkins

 

M Gough

N Gough

S MacDonald

J Hurwood

 

J Elfick

G Malouf-Marsh

Intercessors 7am

 

9.30am

M Moore

 

J Henderson-Place

J Hurwood

 

I Mathers

J Hurwood

 

L Lyndon

S Golding

 

G Malouf-Marsh

M Moore

 

J Henderson-Place

Welcomers 9.30am S Reid L Stafford L Lyndon H Zappala L Ruhle
Sidespersons

 

7am

 

9.30am

S MacDonald

 

R Potger

S Reid

B Viggers

 

I Mathers

L Smiles

G Byrom

 

L Haughey

L Lyndon

J Hurwood

 

A Arkell

R Potger

S MacDonald

 

S Reid

I Mathers

Flowers Saturday G Byrom

L Smiles

S Reid

S Donovan

J Curran

L Pickering

Volunteers required to do Christmas Flowers  
Brass Week

Ending

H Zappala

L Ruhle

  J Hurwood

B Marshall

  M Gough

N Gough

Silver Week

Ending

S Reid S Reid S Reid S Reid S Reid
Morning Tea  

 

J Lobegeiger

G Lyndon

L Stafford

E Leaver

J Gribaudo

G Livsey

D Ping

N Jenkins

   
Columbarium For 1 December B Marshall