Parish Roster

Combined Roster 1st January to 31 March 2018 a

ROSTER SCHEDULE – 1 October to 31 December 2017

PLEASE NOTE: If you are unable to take your place as rostered, would YOU FIND SOMEONE to exchange with and let the Parish Office know of the change

(3870 7263).  If you can’t arrange a replacement, please inform the CONVENOR OF YOUR GROUP (see list on back page).

 

    Sunday 1 October17th after Pentecost Sunday 8 October18th after Pentecost Sunday 15 October19th after Pentecost Sunday 22 October20th after Pentecost Sunday 29 October   21st after Pentecost
L.A  9.30am T CoatesE Leaver G MarshD Ping L PickeringS Crisp G MarshT Coates L PickeringE Leaver
Servers    9.30am H Crossman E Leaver W Preston-Stewart  J Coates H Crossman
Readers  7am 

 

9.30am

S GoldingS Thomas

 

C James-Overheu

Livsey Family

M MooreW Horton

 

L Lyndon

I Mathers

S MacDonaldJ Hurwood

 

L Smiles

M Agnew

S GoldingP Tainton

 

B Potger

L Okello

G ByromN Jenkins

 

L Haughey

L Ruhle

Intercessors 7am 

9.30am

M Moore 

G Malouf-Marsh

J Hurwood 

J Henderson-Place

S Golding 

I Mathers

M Moore 

L Lyndon

J Hurwood 

G Malouf-Marsh

Welcomers 9.30am L Stafford L Lyndon L Ruhle H Zappala S Reid
Sidespersons  7am 

9.30am

J Hurwood 

B Arkell

L Smiles

B Viggers 

L Haughey

R Potger

S MacDonald 

L Lyndon

I Mathers

J Hurwood 

S Reid

A Arkell

B Viggers 

L Smiles

L Haughey

Flowers Saturday S ReidL Smiles B PotgerS Donovan J CurranL Pickering H HarrisonR Dunmill L RuhleJ Tippett
Brass WeekEnding M GoughN Gough H ZappalaL Ruhle
Silver WeekEnding S Reid S Reid S Reid S Reid S Reid
Morning Tea   L StaffordE Leaver

J Gribaudo

J Taylor N/AS Beven

J Tippett

J LobegeigerG Lyndon J MathersI Mathers

N Jenkins

G LivseyD Ping

G Byrom

Columbarium For 6  October  L Ruhle

 

 

 


 

ROSTER SCHEDULE – 1 October to 31 December 2017

PLEASE NOTE: If you are unable to take your place as rostered, would YOU FIND SOMEONE to exchange with and let the Parish Office know of the change

(3870 7263).  If you can’t arrange a replacement, please inform the CONVENOR OF YOUR GROUP (see list on back page).

 

    Sunday 5 NovemberAll Saints

Fr Michael’s Farewell

Sunday 12 November23rd after Pentecost Sunday 19 November24th after Pentecost Sunday 26 NovemberChrist the King
 L.A  9.30am G MarshL Pickering T CoatesS Crisp L PickeringE Leaver D PingG Marsh
Servers    9.30am T CoatesE Leaver

W Preston-Stewart

H Crossman

J Coates

J Coates H Crossman W Preston-Stewart
Readers  7am 

 

9.30am

—- 

 

C James-Overheu

M Agnew

W HortonJ Hurwood

 

N Gough

M Gough

S ThomasS McDonald

 

J Elfick

G Malouf-Marsh

N JenkinsM Moore

 

L Smiles

I Mathers

Intercessors 7am 

9.30am

—- 

J Henderson-Place

S McDonald 

I Mathers

J Hurwood 

L Lyndon

G Byrom 

G Malouf-Marsh

Welcomers 9.30am L Stafford L Lyndon H Zappala L Ruhle
Sidespersons  7am 

9.30am

—- 

R Potger

L Lyndon

B Viggers 

I Mathers

S Reid

J Hurwood 

L Smiles

L Haughey

G Byrom 

A Arkell

L Lyndon

Flowers Saturday  G ByromL Smiles S ReidS Donovan J CurranL Pickering H HarrisonR Dunmill
Brass WeekEnding J HurwoodB Marshall M GoughN Gough
Silver WeekEnding S Reid S Reid S Reid S Reid
Morning Tea    G ByromA Okello R HedgeM Johnstone

S Reid

J MathersI Mathers

G Byrom

J TaylorS Beven

J Taylor

Columbarium For 3 November M Johnstone

 

 

 


 

ROSTER SCHEDULE – 1 October to 31 December 2017

PLEASE NOTE: If you are unable to take your place as rostered, would YOU FIND SOMEONE to exchange with and let the Parish Office know of the change

(3870 7263).  If you can’t arrange a replacement, please inform the CONVENOR OF YOUR GROUP (see list on back page).

 

    Sunday 3 DecemberSt Andrew’s Day Sunday 10 DecemberAdvent 2 Sunday 17 DecemberAdvent 3 Sunday 24 DecemberAdvent 4 Sunday 31 December1st after Christmas
L.A  9.30am G MarshS Crisp T CoatesE Leaver L PickeringD Ping T CoatesE Leaver G MarshL Pickering
Servers   9.30am E Leaver J Coates W Preston-Stewart J Coates H Crossman
Readers  7am 

 

9.30am

S MacDonaldW Horton

 

Livsey Family

L Coates

P TaintonS Thomas

 

B Potger

L Okello

G ByromS Golding

 

L Haughey

L Ruhle

M MooreN Jenkins

 

M Gough

N Gough

S MacDonaldJ Hurwood

 

J Elfick

G Malouf-Marsh

Intercessors 7am 

9.30am

M Moore 

J Henderson-Place

J Hurwood 

I Mathers

J Hurwood 

L Lyndon

S Golding 

G Malouf-Marsh

M Moore 

J Henderson-Place

Welcomers 9.30am S Reid L Stafford L Lyndon H Zappala L Ruhle
Sidespersons  7am 

9.30am

S MacDonald 

R Potger

S Reid

B Viggers 

I Mathers

L Smiles

G Byrom 

L Haughey

L Lyndon

J Hurwood 

A Arkell

R Potger

S MacDonald 

S Reid

I Mathers

Flowers Saturday G ByromL Smiles S ReidS Donovan J CurranL Pickering Volunteers required to do Christmas Flowers
Brass WeekEnding H ZappalaL Ruhle J HurwoodB Marshall M GoughN Gough
Silver WeekEnding S Reid S Reid S Reid S Reid S Reid
Morning Tea    J LobegeigerG Lyndon L StaffordE Leaver

J Gribaudo

G LivseyD Ping

N Jenkins

Columbarium For 1 December B Marshall